ICICI Bank Loan Customer Care
ICICI Bank Loan Customer Care

ICICI Bank is an Indian multinational bank headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It has a registered office in Vadodara, more than 5,000 branches in India, and several other branches around the world. In 2017, it was declared as the third-largest bank in India in terms of assets and fourth in terms of market capitalisation. It has subsidiaries that specialise in investment banking, life insurance, venture capital, and asset management.

ICICI Customer Care Number is 1800 267 4455. You can call on this number from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM to get your grievances redressed. Besides this, you can even call on ICICI Complaint IVR Hotline 18601207777 to register your grievances.

You can even keep the following information handy if you are struggling to get quick redressal. Here, we have made your search simpler by collating all the necessary information about ICICI home loan customer care and generic ICICI complaint contact details.

Save: Apply For ICICI Credit Cards | ICICI Bank Sapphiro Credit Card

ICICI Bank Customer Care for Loans

ICICI Home Loan Customer Care
ICICI Bank

ICICI Toll-Free Numbers and Helplines

ICICI Toll-Free Number – 1800 267 4455 (8:00 AM – 8:00 PM)

Use this Toll-Free ICICI Bank Loan Customer Care Number to address all your queries.

ICICI Bank IVR Hotline – 1860 120 7777

ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Assist (Missed Call Number) – 9022499400

Personal Loan Assist (SMS) – SMS PL to 5676766

Car Loan Assist (SMS) – SMS CAR to 5676766

Other Customer Care Number

ICICI Credit Card Contact Number | ICICI Contact Number

ICICI Complaint Online Support

Official Website – ICICI Bank Website

E-mail Address – ICICI Home Loan Customer Care Email

ICICI Loans Official Page – ICICI Bank Loans

ICICI Bank Care Twitter Handle – @ICICIBank_Care

ICICI Bank Twitter Handle – @ICICIBank

Other Important ICICI Loan Department Customer Care Numbers

Registered office – (+91- 22) 26531414 (Mumbai)

Corporate Office – (+91- 22) 40093231 (Andheri East, Mumbai)

ICICI Complaint/Grievance Redressal Number – 1800-200-3344

ICICI Loan Department Customer Care Numbers – City Wise

CityICICI Loan Department Customer Care Number
Ahmedabad7933667777
Andhra Pradesh7306667777
Assam9864667777
Bengaluru8033667777
Bhopal7553366777
Bhubaneshwar6743366777
Bihar8102667777
Chandigarh1723366777
Chennai4433667777
Chhatisgarh9098667777
Dehradun1353366777
Delhi1133667777
Ernakulam4843366777
Goa9021667777
Gujarat8000667777
Gurgaon1243366777
Haryana9017667777
Himachal Pradesh9817667777
Hyderabad4033667777
Jaipur1413366777
Jammu & Kashmir9018667777
Jharkhand8102667777
Karnataka8088667777
Kerala9020667777
Kolkata3333667777
Lucknow5223366777
Madhya Pradesh9098667777
Maharashtra9021667777
Mumbai2233667777
Odisha9692667777
Panaji8323366777
Patna6123366777
Punjab7307667777
Raipur7713366777
Rajasthan7877667777
Ranchi6513344339
Shimla1773366777
Tamil Nadu7305667777
Telangana7306667777
Uttar Pradesh8081667777
Uttarakhand8081667777
West Bengal8101667777
ICICI Loan Customer Care Numbers

If your query is not resolved on the numbers given above, then you can contact the numbers mentioned underneath –

Head – ICICI Bank Loan

Credit Cards and Personal Loans – 022-39337932 (Open from Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

E-mail – headcreditcards@icicibank.com

Zonal Office Heads – ICICI Bank Loan

North Zone

Contact Number – 011-33551230 (Open from Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

E-mail: headnorthzone@icicibank.com

South Zone

Contact Number – 080-33551230 (Open from Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

E-mail address – headsouthzone@icicibank.com

East Zone & Andhra Pradesh

Contact Number – 040-33551230 (Open from Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

E-mail address – headeastzone@icicibank.com

Head West Zone

Contact Number – 022-33551230 (Open from Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

E-mail address – headwestzone@icicibank.com

Also Check: ICICI Credit Card Tracking

ICICI Bank Loan Customer Care – FAQs

1. How can I talk to ICICI customer care?

To talk to ICICI customer care officials, dial 1800 267 4455 at any time between 8:00 AM  and 8:00 PM. A customer care representative will help get your query redressed.

2. How can I contact ICICI Bank loan?

You can contact customer care for your ICICI bank loan on 1860 120 7777. It can be used to check loan details, including application status and registration of queries. Other than this, you can even call on 1800 267 4455 from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM to talk to the customer care representatives.

Other Bank’s Customer Care Numbers

📢 Hungry for more deals? Visit CashKaro stores for best cashback deals & online products to save up to ₹15,000 per month. Download the app - Android & iOS to get free ₹25 bonus Cashback!
A curious shutterbug, Niharika has a penchant for all things new. An ardent animal lover and a literature enthusiast, she loves writing fiction and creating her own world of words. Apart from her pure love for Maggi, her perseverance for doing things her way is something that defines her persona. She’s often found around the greens, gazing at the sky or cherishing music while at work.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

7 + 9 =