We have curated a list of all the Kannada Tv Channels in this blog, we have also combined the channel numbers from all tv operators in India so you just have look for the desired tv channel name and find its channel number. There are several categories in the Kannada channel list like news, entertainment, music, movies and more that you can watch.

Given below is a Kannada channel list for different TV operators:


Kannada TV Channel List: All Kannada Channel Numbers in India

Kannada Channel NameTata Sky Kannada Channel NumberAirtel DTH Kannada Channel NumberDish TV Kannada Channel NumberVideocon d2h Kannada Channel Number
DD Chandana16999951729661
Udaya TV16049531715651
Colors Kannada16109561711993
Zee Kannada16219571709653
Kasthuri TV16239611704657
Kalki Kannada964660
Colors Super9651713659
Udaya Movies16069701731664
Suvarna Plus16179721733656
Public Movies1628
Colors Kannada Cinema16091735
Udaya Music16149901751666
Udaya Comedy16279621702685
Chintu TV16329881031684
Saral Jeevan
Sri Sankara TV16371786688
Udaya News16159771770671
News 18 Kannada16341772
Public Music1639
Naaptol Kannada1635966652
TV9 Kannada16129761766689
Suvarna News16259791768677
Public TV16289811774674
ETV News Kannada1631978673
News BTV1634980679
Raj Musix Kannada16369911753667
Raj News Kannada1640983676

Kannada Channels List FAQs

Does Colors TV have a Kannada channel?

Yes! Colors TV does have a dedicated Kannada channel. See which Airtel DTH South pack has Colors Kannada and other Kannada channels. Base packs mayor may not include regional packs. Hence, chose your pack carefully.

How Can I add these Kannada channels to your existing DTH packs?

You can add these channels simply by sending an SMS with the channel numbers mentioned above. You can learn how to add Airtel DTH Channel here. If you have Videcon then learn how to add Videocon D2H channel here.


 Similar Reads:

Our team of experts goes through thousands of products to find the best ones for you. When you buy through our links, we might earn a commission. Learn more.

Combine the creativity and curiosity of a centaur and the dependability and attention to detail of a ram; Surabhi is what you get! She is a seasoned content marketer who has managed content for various domains. Apart from being super diligent at work, she is a pluviophile who loves unwinding with nature. You wouldn’t be entirely wrong if you call her Auguste Rodin’s muse – her friends and family bet that ‘The Thinker’ is inspired by her.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

19 + seven =