Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited (MTNL) is a state-owned telecommunications provider operating majorly in metro cities in India. MTNL is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) and offers broadband services in Delhi and Mumbai apart from Mauritius. In this article, you will find newly updated MTNL Delhi Complaint numbers and email IDs to register complaints and get your broadband issues resolved.

MTNL Delhi Complaint Number: MTNL Broadband Customer Care Number

MTNL offers instant customer support and assists you in clearing every doubt quickly. You can easily get in touch with the MTNL complaint team by dialling – 1504, 22221504. You can also email them on – helpdesk.delhi@bol.net.in.

MTNL Delhi Complaint Broadband DetailsMTNL Delhi Complaint Broadband Number
MTNL Delhi Complaint Number1500 / 22221500
MTNL Delhi Broadband Helpline Number1504 / 22221504
MTNL Delhi Complaint No.1800-22-8844
MTNL Delhi Complaint Emailhelpdesk.delhi@bol.net.in
MTNL Public Grievance Cell NumberPh. – 011-23356666
Fax 011-23357777
MTNL Infoline Number24076666 (Hindi)
24077777 (English)
MTNL IVR Number151, 152

MTNL Office Addresses

MTNL OfficeAddressContact Details
MTNL Corporate Office5th Floor, Mahanagar Doorsanchar Sadan,
9, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003
011 24310212/24320051
MTNL Delhi OfficeMTNL New Delhi OfficePh. : 1504,22221504
Email: feedback.delhi@bol.net.in
1504@bol.net.in
MTNL Mumbai OfficeMTNL Mumbai Office
Ph. : 1600118844, 24331408, 24331409
Email: helpdesk.Mumbai@mtnl.net.in
Public Grievance Postal
Office Address
Public Grievances Cell, Deptt. Of Telecom
Room No. 603, Mahanagar Doorsanchar Bhawan
Old Minto Road, J. L. Nehru Marg, New Delhi 110002
23221166
23232244

MTNL Officers Contact Information

DESIGNATIONNAMETEL.NO.
EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS.P.RAI23325544
PGM (WS)HARWESH BHATIA24329466
PGM (O)ALOK AGRAWAL23324848
SR. GM (D)RAJU SINHA23713422
GM (E B)/GM(TF-CWG)AKMAL HASSAN23724422
GM (ADMN)P D SINGAL23329895
GM (OP) M.K. Chauhan23318875
GM (FIN)AJAY KUMAR23716470
GM (LAW)P D SINGAL23325203
GM (TR & IFRS )AJAY KUMAR23327011
GM (VIG)HIMANSHU KUMAR23320707
GM (ITTM)G P SINHA25708090
GM(NSS & BILLING)RAKESH KUMAR25730351
GM (WS-BSS)ARUN MARWAH24329556
GM (Customer Care-WS)IMTIAZ AHMAD24328379
GM(NSS/SALES & HQ- WS)SANDEEP KESHKAR24325665
GM (CENTRAL)RAGHVENDRA GUPTA24328808
GM (EAST)ANISH MEHTA23234141
GM (BCP)B.K.TIWARI26188080
GM (NP)AMITSAXENA26466600
GM (N)RAJINDER SINGH 27918000
GM (TY)MUKUL KAMBLE22053333
GM (WEST)A.K.SINGH25432213
GM (SS)N KRISHNAMURTHY23327255
GM (BB-O)MUKUL KAMBLE23328823
GM (SDA)SANDEEP GUPTA23321122
GM (IT)MUNEESH GOGIA23724700
GM (PLG&DEV)/GM(HQ-D)/GM(MM)SANJAY SINGHAL23317788
GM(TRANS)NARESH KHANNA23329955
GM(EL)F R TIRKEY23320460
GM (MM)VANDANA GUPTA23739810
CE (CIVIL)NAUSHAD AHMED24655510
CE (ELECT)J.S.YADAV24320072

MTNL Delhi Appelate Authority Contact Details

Area/UnitNameDesignationAddressTele No.Fax. No.E-mail ID
GM(BCP)Sh. Rajesh kumar SrivastavaAGM(OP)
R.No. 403, Tele. Exch Bldg. 8, Bhikaji Cama
Place, ND-110066
2617172026161623

agmopbcp @bol.net.in
GM(West)Sh. Ram HirdayAGM(OP&PG) westR.No.301, Tele.Exch.Bldg, Rajouri Garden, ND-1100272545737425117800agmopw1@ bol.net.in
GM(
Central)
Sh. S.k GuptaAGM(OP)R.No.107,Eastern Court,New Delhi23352131,23357533NAagmoppgc @bol.net.in
GM(East)Sh. R N SinghDE(PG) East1st floor,Tis Hazari Tele Exchange, ND-5423917416NAdepge@ bol.net.in
GM(North)Sh. P K SharmaSr.Mgr ( RTI & Legal)Room No 110,Sanchar Parisar,
Sector-3, Rohini,Delhi- 110085
27921377
27911001
agmlegal north @gmail.com
GM(NP)Sh. Vinod Kumar GuptaAGM(OPNP)R.No. 106, Ist
floor Tele.
Exchange Bldg. Nehru Place New Delhi-110066
2641442426466266agmop1np @bol.net.in
GM(TY)Sh R P MishraAGM(A)TYO/o GM(TY), Plot No. 5, Karkardooma, Institutional Area, Telephone exchange, Delhi22149190, 22155600NA
depgty@ bol.net.in
GM(BB)Sh. Mahender GuptaDE (Int-CC)O/o DE(Int-CC)
,6th Floor, Kidwai Bhawan, ND-110001
2332262223359499deintcc @bol.net.in
GM(SDA)Sh. Manoj MalhotraAGM(A) /SDAR.No.175 Kidwai Bhawan, Janpath,ND-
110001
2332737323326633agmsda @gmail. com
GM(TRA)Ms.Neelam YadavC.A.O (Audit & RTI EB & CC)R.No.117, Khursid Lal Bhawan, Janpath,ND-
110050
23738830NAsr mgr audit rti@gmail.com

Find more Appelate Authority contact details by following this link.

FAQs

What is the MTNL Complaint Number?

You can dial 1504 and 22221504 to get in touch with the MTNL Customer Care team and email them on – helpdesk.delhi@bol.net.in.

What is an MTNL Broadband Toll-Free Delhi Number?

MTNl Delhi Toll-Free Broadband number is an MTNL Broadband Delhi Customer care number that can be called without incurring any charges for the call.

When can I Call the MTNL Delhi Customer Care numbers?

The Toll-Free MTNL Delhi Customer Care broadband number is reachable 24×7.

Other Customer Care Number Stories

Our team of experts goes through thousands of products to find the best ones for you. When you buy through our links, we might earn a commission. Learn more.

Avatar of Sanskriti Mathur
Sanskriti is a creative content writer with 3 years of experience in producing buzz-worthy blogs and social media posts. She specialises in writing product descriptions, lifestyle blogs, and curating quality brand listicles to help users make the right purchases. She moonlights as a heavy metal musician and has a profound inclination toward art, food, and travelling the mountains.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

four + seventeen =