Best News TV Channel List: All News Channel Numbers in India

Best News TV Channel List 2019: All News Channel Numbers in India

Are you a news junkie who regularly browses news channel lists? Then the below mentioned news channel list would help you in keeping abreast with events around the world. News channels, a prominent part of the television world, are an important tool of communication as well as information sharing.

Given below is a News channels list, consisting of significant channels of English, Gujarati, Assamese, Bengali, Kannada, Malayalam, Marathi, Odia, Punjabi, Tamil and Telugu language, along with the channel number that they are aired at by different operators.


1Best News TV Channel List: All News Channel Numbers in India

India News Channel Name

TATA Sky News Channel No. Airtel DTH News Channel NumberDish TV News Channel Number

Videocon D2H News Channel No.

Aaj Tak News Channel509313655303
India News Channel550322665308
ABP News Channel504309673310
DD News Channel502345699328
News 24 News Channel5163231573321
News 18 India News Channel519319663309
India TV News Channel514315653315
News Nation News Channel472321560304
NDTV India News Channel506317562305
Zee News Channel511311651307
Times Now News Channel605, 606367, 368767353
NewsX News Channel612, 613374608358
Republic TV News Channel616376771360
WION News Channel615378765352
ABP Asmita News Channel49, 341204, 20529, 40849, 250
Nirmana News Channel341, 349204, 20529, 408249, 250
DY 365 News Channel19536431529849
News18 Assam News Channel19626441533852
Pratidin Time News Channel19656191531847
Prag News Channel19666171525846
News Time News Channel853727833817
Janam TV News Channel18428381975614
Kaumudy News Channel18458391917613
Mathrubhumi News Channel18298531969862
News Live News Channel19556411535848
ABP Ananda News Channel130377874060
Asianet News Channel18118521961628
Media One TV News Channel1840850723631
ABP Majha News Channel12135341253762
Kalinga TV News Channel982598857835
Puthiya Thalaimurai News Channel1529784969582
Zee Punjabi News Channel5115621189778
Sun News Channel1510508913579
Thanthi TV News Channel1537497967561
Learn: Adding Airtel DTH Channel | Adding Videocon Channel | Adding Dish TV Channel

Avatar of Surabhi Saxena
Combine the creativity and curiosity of a centaur and the dependability and attention to detail of a ram; Surabhi is what you get! She is a seasoned content marketer who has managed content for various domains. Apart from being super diligent at work, she is a pluviophile who loves unwinding with nature. You wouldn’t be entirely wrong if you call her Auguste Rodin’s muse – her friends and family bet that ‘The Thinker’ is inspired by her.

2 COMMENTS

  1. I know this website provides quality depending articles or reviews
    and additional information, is there any other website which offers such stuff in quality?

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

two × 3 =