South Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited (SBPDCL) is the board responsible for distributing electricity in the southern districts of Bihar. Established in 2012, SBPDCL was part of erstwhile Bihar State Electricity Board before that. In case you are one of the SBPDCL users from Southern Bihar, you can get your complaints and queries resolved with customer support by calling the SBPDCL consumer number with the latest contact information provided below.

SBPDCL Consumer Number: Contact Toll-Free Customer Care

SBPDL offers quick and efficient customer support to all its customers. You can contact their support/complaints team by dialling the number 1912. This is a toll-free number that operates 24 x 7 to ensure an uninterrupted electricity supply.

SBPDCL Customer Care DetailsSBPDCL Customer Care Number
SBPDCL Consumer Number (Toll-Free)1912 (calling from Bihar)

SBPDCL Officer Contact Details

Officer NameDesignationContact Number
Sri Sanjiwan SinhaManaging Director0612-2504045
Sanwar BhartiGM, HR & Admin7763813831
Sri SK SharmaDGM, HR7763814003
Sri Devendra KumarDirector, Project7763813949
Sri Ashok KumarDirector, Operations7763814026
Sri Vijay KumarC.E. Commericial/S&P7763814027
Sri B.K. ChoudharyC.E., O&M7369021631
Sri Dilip KumarGM, PESU7763814048
Sri Pradip MajiGM, Finance & Account7763815073
Sri Arvind KumarGM, Revenue7763813977
Smt. Sangeeta PrasadDGM, Revenue7763813961

Find more region-wise SBPDCL Officer contact information by following this link.

Click here to find District-wise Power-off/Fuse Call Centre Number to register complaints and get them resolved quickly.

SBPDCL Online Complaints

SBPDCL Online Complaints
SBPDCL Online Complaints

SBPDCL offers great customer support and you can even file your complaints or feedback through their website. You can follow this link to file your complaints.

SBPDCL Customer Care Number FAQs

1. What is the SBPDCL Customer Care number?

The SBPDCL customer care team offers prompt support to every customer and puts in a lot of effort to resolve your queries quickly. You can reach out to their team by dialling – 1912 (from Bihar). This is a toll-free number that operates 24×7 to cater to your needs.

2. Can I pay my SBPDCL electricity bill online?

Yes, you can definitely pay your SBPDCL electric bill online and avail great Cashback deals by clicking on this link.

3. How effective are the SBPDCL Customer Care services?

SBPDCL offers prompt support to every customer to ensure that you experience uninterrupted electricity at home. If you are experiencing power cuts or have any other relevant queries, feel free to get in touch with their team

More Electricity Customer Care Details

You may also like to read:- Big Bazaar Customer Care

👋CashKaro Exclusive Offer👋

Hungry for more Cashback 💸? Visit CashKaro Stores for the best cashback deals & online products to save up to Rs 15,000/month. Download CashKaro App to get a Rs 60 bonus Cashback.

Due to her love for heavy metal music, Sanskriti has always found herself in the social pariah club in every phase of life. Usually a quiet, calm, and composed human, she showcases innovative ideas and dedication towards writing. She also enjoys drawing abstracts with oil pastels and is a big-time foodie. Visiting the mountains is always on the top of her bucket list, and you’ll often find her drinking a warm cup of chai while at work.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

17 − 2 =