best men's wallet brands
Men's Wallet (Representative Image - Freepik)

Unlike women who can carry large carry bags and handbags, men mostly depend on their wallets to store their key possessions. This is why a wallet must provide functionality and some level of organization. Buying a wallet is no child’s play as it is one of the key fashion accessories for men. Wallets are something men rarely like to compromise on as it is an extension of their personality. A wallet stays with you all day and holds your money, cards, and important IDs which is why it is essential you buy a wallet which is sturdy, durable and of course stylish. If you’re looking to invest in a wallet, our list of the best men’s wallet brands will come in handy.

Best Men’s Wallet Brands in India – Our Picks

1. Tommy Hilfiger

best men's wallet
Tommy Hilfiger

Tommy Hilfiger does just that but also brings a good amount of class to the table. Depending on your use case, you can find a good range of men leather wallets, travel wallets, passport wallets etc. to make sure you’re covered wherever you go. These wallets are long-lasting and will serve you for years.

2. Baggit

best men's wallet brands
Baggit

Baggit is a leading fashion name is not just the women bag segment but is also gaining immense likability in their men accessories section. Find great gents purse offers at Baggit to find a wallet that best suits your pocket. Baggit wallets come in a variety of styles including bi-fold, tri-fold wallets and can be used for everyday use as well as for travel purposes. The wallets are compact and can easily fit into pockets without feeling bulky or heavy. The built quality too is amazing.

3. Hidesign

men's wallet online
Hidesign

Hidesign is a brand which resonates class and panache all the way through. if you’re looking for a wallet with stunning looks with simplistic features, this is the wallet to buy. Find a huge range of men leather wallets if you’re looking for something sophisticated. These wallets come in a variety of sizes and can be used for daily use, travel use, carrying a passport and for holding cards.

4. Puma

top 20 men's wallet brands online
Puma

Puma has created a name not only in the fashion industry with shoes but has also bifurcated into other areas including wallets. Puma wallets are for the young and the happening and come in a stunning array of styles. You can pick from a variety of wallets which are made from leather, synthetic leather, fabric, and PU. The wallets come in two-fold, three-fold and zip around styles spoiling you for choice.

5. Bellroy

best BellRoy wallets
Bellroy

Originated in 2010, Bellroy is a global brand that has given the regular wallet a spin in their slim versions. One of the best wallet brands for men, the Bellroy wallets feature a minimalistic design with sleeves to hold your business cards.

6. Mont Blanc

best genuine leather wallets
Mont Blanc

Started in 1906, Mont Blanc has been a pioneer in delivering superior quality writing instruments, watches, leather accessories made with the finest of materials. Their wallets are luxury pieces of timeless craftsmanship paired with excellent know-how and superb quality.

7. Woodland

best men's wallet
Woodland

Woodland is a huge name when it comes to footwear, performance apparel and outdoor gear. Combining technology and innovation, Woodland strives to bring novel and functional solutions . Their wallets are sturdy and crafted in genuine leather with a vast space for all your cash and cards.

8. Fossil

best bifold wallets
Fossil

Stay fashion forward by adding Fossil wallets as an everyday accessory in your look. Incepted in 1984, Fossil produces one of a kind wearables that include watches, leather wallets, and other accessories. Their wallets are crafted with precision and are available in a massive range including bifold, trifold, embossed, RFID, Money clip, card cases – you name it and they have it! Made of leather, vegan and PVC materials, Fossil wallets are surely a great way to add some fun and style to your pockets.

9. Allen Solly

best leather wallets for men
Allen Solly

From the house of Aditya Birla Group, Allen Solly is one of the leading fashion brands in the country. Allen Solly wallets are made of top grained leather inside out that makes them durable. With its multiple card slots, a money clipper, all carefully crafted into an elegant design, their wallets work more than storing your valuables.

10. Fastrack

best leather wallets
Fastrack

Launched in 1998, Fastrack has etched its mark in the accessory market with its exclusive range of fashion forward yet affordable watches and sunglasses. In 2009 it introduced its repertoire of bags, belts and wallets. This is one of the most famous brands among the youth of the country given its spread in over 79 cities.

11. Titan

best wallets for men
Titan

Titan Company Limited (Titan) started as a joint venture between the Tata Group and the Tamil Nadu Industrial Development Corporation (TIDCO), in 1984 under the name Titan Watches Limited. Aside from high quality watches, Titan is a pioneer brand when it comes to the best wallets, jewellery, spectacles and other accesories. Their wallets are made with utmost precision using genuine leather. With a highly functional and spacious design, these wallets bear multiple pockets, ID card slots, and invisible pockets.

12. U S Polo Association

best leather wallets
U S Polo

U S Polo Assn. is a one stop shop for all your apparel, footwear and accessory needs. Authentic and officially sanctioned by the United States Polo Association, the governing body for the sport of polo in the United States since 1890, this brand sells products through their licensing program in over 130 countries.

13. Wildhorn

Best wallets on Amazon
Wildhorn

Wildhorn is a Made in India brand that makes use patented dip dye technologies and innovative washes to retain the authenticity of their products. With a range of belts, shoes, bags, and wallets, their products are crafted with 100% genuine leather and are available on all leading ecommerce websites.

14. Hornbull

best mens wallets on AMazon
Hornbull

Looking for a minimalist yet robust wallet in a budget? The Hornbull wallets have got you covered with their strong grain leather build. Additionally they are equipped with RFID blocking technology that makes use of a unique metal composite to keep you safe from scammers.

15. Urban Forest

best wallets for men
Urban Forest

Urban Forest wallets are compact and stylish and easily fit in your pockets. These wallets are designed using 100% genuine leather and feature multiple pockets, currency slots, coin slots, and card slots for added utility in a fashionable way.

16. Symbol

Best wallets on Amazon
Symbol

Symbol is the inhouse brand of Amazon and marries impeccable quality with comfort in their apparel, shoes and accessories. Their affordable range of wallets are integrated with RFID protection to prevent RFID scams. They feature a tri-fold design in a minimalist look crafted with genuine leather for an extended usage.

17. Hide & Skin

best genuine leather wallets
Hide & Skin

Hide & Skin produces unisex wallets made from top-grain leather and handcrafted by experts using the latest technologies. Their trendy designs are integrated with RFID blocking technology and make for great everyday accessory for your storing your valuables.

18. Napa Hide

best men's wallet brands
Napa Hide

Napa Hide is a luxury leather brand that offers leather wallets made of high quality leather with semi glossy finish. They are masterfully crafted with RFID technology. Their bi-fold wallets feature multiple card slots, more than one hidden pockets, coin pockets with flap closure, and even a transparent window for keeping ID’s.

19. AL FASCINO

best wallets for men
Al Fascino

Your search for handcrafted wallets ends with Al Fascino. Their wallets are designed with strategically with compartments to provide enough room for your valuables. With RFID blocking, this wallet wards off chances of electronic pickpocketing. Its sleek design fits easily into your pockets without being bulky.

20. Louis Philippe

Louis Philippe is a renowned name in the fashion circles thanks to its stunning range of clothing. Apart from clothing they also offer men accessories including leather wallets. These wallets are designed with streamline precision and can sleekly fit into your pocket without feeling clumsy. The wallets can be used for holding passports, cards, cash and similar items of importance. Give your wardrobe a fashionable addition in the form of a wallet from Louis Philippe which will surely catch everyone’s attention.

FAQs Answered About The Best Men’s Wallet Brands

1. Which brand is best for men’s wallet?

Mont blanc wallets are the best with their minimal yet functional designs. However, they are valued at a higher price point than its regular counterparts. If you cant afford to shell that much money out of your pocket, you can choose some reasonably priced high-quality wallets from Fastrack, Titan, PUMA, and Baggit.


2. How do I choose a wallet?

When choosing a wallet, make sure to check off some pointers from your list such as:

  • Size – Card slots and space to carry all your valuables that you need in a regular day.
  • Space – Spacious enough to accommodate everything without looking bulky. Features bi-fold, trifold, or money clipper designs as per your need.
  • Looks – Has a minimalist yet stylish look to amp up your looks.
  • Material – Make material is strong enough to withstand everyday wear and tear. Do not be biased with material, go for whatever suits you. It can be genuine leather, PU leather, or a card holder.
  • Advanced technology- RFID blocking and other integrated technology that keeps your valuable safe is a bonus.

Best Brands for Men’s Wallets with Price Range

Best Brands of Men’s WalletsPrice*
BaggitRs 260-1,025
Tommy HilfigerRs 921-9,508
PUMARs 350-1053
Hide designRs 998-5295
HornbullRs 401-999
Mont BlancRs 1,025-12,600
FossilRs 1,956-10,900
WoodlandRs 648-2,995
Hide SkinRs 289-1,099
Allen SollyRs 490-1,599
US PoloRs 719-1,699
FastrackRs 475-1,075
TitanRs 715-1,399
WildhornRs 540-1,499
SymbolRs 419-549
Urban Forest Rs 419-699
Al FascinoRs 399 onwards
Napa Hide Rs 299 – 480
Bell RoyRs 4,309 onwards
Louis PhillippeRs 980
*Prices are subject to change

Best Offers for Wallets

Previous articleBest Single Door 3 Star Refrigerators For Small Sized Families In India | Reviews & Ratings
Next article5 Best Sites To Buy Fogg India Perfumes

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

3 × 2 =