Best Wallet Brands for Men
Image Source - Freepik

Unlike women who can carry large carry bags and handbags, men mostly depend on their wallets to store their key possessions. This is why a wallet must provide functionality and some level of organization. Buying a wallet is no child’s play as it is one of the key fashion accessories for men. Wallets are something men rarely like to compromise on as it is an extension of their personality. A wallet stays with you all day and holds your money, cards, and important IDs which is why it is essential you buy a wallet that is sturdy, durable and of course stylish. If you’re looking to invest in a wallet, our list of the best wallet brands for men will come in handy.

List Of 20 Best Men’s Wallet Brands in India – Our Picks

1. Tommy Hilfiger

Tommy Hilfiger
Tommy Hilfiger

Tommy Hilfiger is one of the best American premium clothing and accessories brands that holds loyal customers in every part of the world. The brand was founded in the year 1985 by Tommy Hilfiger and currently has over 2000 stores worldwide. Although its headquarters are in Amsterdam, the brand smoothly operates all over the world both online and offline.

Tommy Hilfiger brings a good amount of class to the table. Depending on your use case, you can find a good range of men leather wallets, travel wallets, passport wallets etc. to make sure you’re covered wherever you go. These wallets are long-lasting and will serve you for years.

2. Baggit

Baggit
Baggit

Baggit is a leading fashion name not just in the women bag segment but is also gaining immense likability in their men accessories section. It sources its raw material from China but all of its products are made in India. The brand was founded by Nina Lekhi in the year 1984 and has more than 1000 stores across the globe. The company currently has a net worth of more than 100 crores as per the 2020 stats.

Baggit wallets come in a variety of styles including bi-fold, tri-fold wallets and can be used for everyday use as well as for travel purposes. The wallets are compact and can easily fit into pockets without feeling bulky or heavy. The built quality too is amazing and you can find great gents purse offers at Baggit to find a wallet that best suits your pocket.

3. Hidesign

Hidesign
Hidesign
Buy Now

Hidesign is a prominent leather-based goods manufacturer with its headquarters in Puducherry which distributes products in many Asian and European countries today. The brand has generated a revenue of 160 crores until now and there’s no stopping. It was founded by Dilip Kapur who started working at a leather factory as a hobby but later realised his passion for changing it into a full-fledged business.

Hidesign is a brand that resonates class and panache all the way through. if you’re looking for a wallet with stunning looks with simplistic features, this is the wallet to buy. Find a huge range of men leather wallets if you’re looking for something sophisticated. These wallets come in a variety of sizes and can be used for daily use, travel use, carrying a passport and holding cards.

4. Puma

Puma
Puma

Puma has created a name not only in the fashion industry with shoes but has also bifurcated into other areas including wallets. It is a multinational company founded in 1948 and has headquarters in Germany. The brand is famous for producing top-notch sports clothing and accessories in multiple countries. It has a stellar clientele in India as well and earned about 5.50 Billion Euro revenue in the year 2019.

Puma wallets are for the young and the happening and come in a stunning array of styles. You can pick from a variety of wallets that are made from leather, synthetic leather, fabric, and PU. The wallets come in two-fold, three-fold and zip around styles spoiling you for choice.

5. Bellroy

Bellroy
Bellroy

Originated in 2010, Bellroy is a global brand that has given the regular wallet a spin in their slim versions. The brand was founded by Andrew Fallshaw and Hadrien Monloup, and engineers Lina Calabria and Matthew Fallshaw. It is based out of Australia but operates perfectly in many other countries.

One of the best wallet brands for men, the Bellroy wallets feature a minimalistic design with sleeves to hold your business cards. It is made with premium leather that adds a rich and luxe appeal to this wallet. The overall sleek design doesn’t occupy much space and fits in your pockets perfectly.

You may also like to read:- 18 Best Wallet Brands for the Ultimate Style Statement

6. Montblanc

Montblanc
Montblanc

Founded in 1906, Montblanc has been a pioneer in delivering superior quality writing instruments, watches, leather accessories made with the finest of materials. This German company produces great quality luxury goods and is headquartered in Hamburg. The company has generated more than 370.4 million Euros of revenue as per the 2017 stats.

Montblanc wallets are luxury pieces of timeless craftsmanship paired with excellent know-how and superb quality. They are made with full-grain Italian leather with jacquard lining to make the wallets super luxe and durable. If you’re a fan of simplistic and minimalistic designs, Montblanc has a huge variety for you.

7. Woodland

Woodland
Woodland

Woodland is a huge name when it comes to footwear, performance apparel and outdoor gear. It was founded in the early 1950s in Quebec, Canada. The brand entered the Indian market in the year 1992 and has managed to make a huge mark in the footwear industry here. Thousands of people in India rely on Woodland shoes and leather products due to their uncompromised quality and durability.

Combining technology and innovation, Woodland strives to bring novel and functional solutions. Their wallets are sturdy and crafted in genuine leather with a vast space for all your cash and cards. You also get an ID window to make these wallets highly convenient whenever you head out.

8. Fossil

Fossil

Incepted in 1984, Fossil produces one of a kind wearables that include watches, leather wallets, and other accessories. This American multinational designer company was founded by Tom Kartsotis and is one of the biggest names in the industry today. They have numerous brands under their belt and have partnered with BMW to make licensed accessories. The brand recorded a revenue of $2.21 Billion in 2019 and has continued to astound us with its great quality products.

Stay fashion-forward by adding Fossil wallets as an everyday accessory in your look. Their wallets are crafted with precision and are available in a massive range including bifold, trifold, embossed, RFID, Money clip, card cases – you name it and they have it! Made of leather, vegan and PVC materials, Fossil wallets are surely a great way to add some fun and style to your pockets.

9. Allen Solly

Allen Solly

From the house of Aditya Birla Group, Allen Solly is one of the leading fashion brands in the country. It was founded in the year 1983 by Madura Fashion and is one of the best smart casual brands in India. The brand has over 3000 stores across the country and more than 31,000 multi-brand stores.

Allen Solly wallets are made of top grained leather inside out that makes them durable. With its multiple card slots, a money clipper, all carefully crafted into an elegant design, their wallets work more than storing your valuables.

10. Fastrack

Fastrack

Launched in 1998, Fastrack has etched its mark in the accessory market with its exclusive range of fashion-forward yet affordable watches and sunglasses. In 2009 it introduced its repertoire of bags, belts and wallets. This is one of the most famous brands among the youth of the country given its spread in over 79 cities.

Its wallets are generally crafted with high-quality leather and come with supreme stitching to give them enhanced durability. You can find numerous different colour and design variations at different prices. The best thing about these wallets is their sublime quality and the little cost that you have to pay in exchange.

11. Titan

Titan

Titan Company Limited started as a joint venture between the Tata Group and the Tamil Nadu Industrial Development Corporation (TIDCO). It was founded in the year 1984 by Xerxes Desai and has numerous other brands under its belt. The brand generated a revenue of Rs 21.204 crore in 2020 and remains to be one of the top-most fashions accessories in the country.

Aside from high-quality watches, Titan is a pioneer brand when it comes to the best wallets, jewellery, spectacles, and other accessories. Their wallets are made with utmost precision using genuine leather. With a highly functional and spacious design, these wallets bear multiple pockets, ID card slots, and invisible pockets.

Also Read:- Top Bag And Wallet Brands On Lifestyle

12. US Polo Association

U S Polo
U S Polo

US Polo Assn. is a one-stop-shop for all your apparel, footwear and accessory needs. Authentic and officially sanctioned by the United States Polo Association, the governing body for the sport of polo in the United States since 1890, this brand sells products through its licensing program in over 130 countries.

The brand has a huge variety of wallet options available in the medium price range. Most of them are made with leather and have a simple yet classy bi-fold design. The USPA logo embossed on the side adds a more authentic and royal look to these wallets. These wallets look premium and are highly durable.

13. Wildhorn

Wildhorn
Wildhorn

Wildhorn is a Made in India brand that makes use of patented dip-dye technologies and innovative washes to retain the authenticity of their products. With a range of belts, shoes, bags, and wallets, their products are crafted with 100% genuine leather and are available on all leading e-commerce websites.

The Wildhorn Brown Leather Men’s Wallet is made with premium quality leather and has a compact, sleek design. It comes with multiple different compartments to keep your cash, cards, and IDs well-organized. Wildhorn products showcase true artistry as they are handmade by local artisans.

14. Hornbull

Hornbull
Hornbull

Hornbull is a famous Indian brand that creates genuine leather wallets, belts, and bags. You can find a huge variety of trendy products under this brand that are of supreme quality and are available in a decent budget range.

Looking for a minimalist yet robust wallet on a budget? The Hornbill wallets have got you covered with their strong grain leather build. Additionally, they are equipped with RFID blocking technology that makes use of a unique metal composite to keep you safe from scammers.

15. Urban Forest

Urban Forest
Urban Forest

Urban Forest is a subbrand of Zany which is based in New Zealand and was founded in the year 2007. It creates top-grade leather products and many people in India prefer buying its products.

Urban Forest wallets are compact and stylish and easily fit in your pockets. These wallets are designed using 100% genuine leather and feature multiple pockets, currency slots, coin slots, and card slots for added utility in a fashionable way.

16. Symbol

Symbol
Symbol

Symbol is the in-house brand of Amazon and marries impeccable quality with comfort in their apparel, shoes and accessories. Their affordable range of wallets is integrated with RFID protection to prevent RFID scams. They feature a tri-fold design in a minimalist look crafted with genuine leather for extended usage.

17. Hide & Skin

Hide & Skin
Hide & Skin

Hide & Skin produces unisex wallets made from top-grain leather and handcrafted by experts using the latest technologies. Their trendy designs are integrated with RFID blocking technology and make for great everyday accessories for your storing your valuables.

18. Napa Hide

Napa Hide
Napa Hide

Napa Hide is a luxury leather brand that offers leather wallets made of high-quality leather with semi-glossy finish. They are masterfully crafted with RFID technology. Their bi-fold wallets feature multiple card slots, more than one hidden pocket, coin pockets with flap closure, and even a transparent window for keeping IDs.

19. AL FASCINO

Al Fascino
Al Fascino

Your search for handcrafted wallets ends with Al Fascino. Their wallets are designed strategically with compartments to provide enough room for your valuables. With RFID blocking, this wallet wards off chances of electronic pickpocketing. Its sleek design fits easily into your pockets without being bulky. They also have some of the best men’s wallets with money clip.

20. Louis Philippe

Louis Phillipe
Louis Phillipe

Louis Philippe is a renowned name in the fashion circles thanks to its stunning range of clothing. Apart from the clothing they also offer men accessories including leather wallets. These wallets are designed with streamlined precision and can sleekly fit into your pocket without feeling clumsy. The wallets can be used for holding passports, cards, cash and similar items of importance. Give your wardrobe a fashionable addition in the form of a wallet from Louis Philippe which will surely catch everyone’s attention.

Top Brands for Men’s Wallets with Price Range

Best Brands of Men’s WalletsPrice*
BaggitRs 260-1,025
Tommy HilfigerRs 921-9,508
PUMARs 350-1053
Hide designRs 998-5295
HornbullRs 401-999
Mont BlancRs 1,025-12,600
FossilRs 1,956-10,900
WoodlandRs 648-2,995
Hide SkinRs 289-1,099
Allen SollyRs 490-1,599
US PoloRs 719-1,699
FastrackRs 475-1,075
TitanRs 715-1,399
WildhornRs 540-1,499
SymbolRs 419-549
Urban Forest Rs 419-699
Al FascinoRs 399 onwards
Napa Hide Rs 299 – 480
Bell RoyRs 4,309 onwards
Louis PhillippeRs 980
*Prices are subject to change

FAQs Answered About The Best Men’s Wallet Brands In India

1. Which brand is best for men’s wallet?

Mont blanc wallets are the best with their minimal yet functional designs. However, they are valued at a higher price point than their regular counterparts. If you can’t afford to shell that much money out of your pocket, you can choose some reasonably priced high-quality wallets from Fastrack, Titan, PUMA, and Baggit.


2. How do I choose a wallet?

When choosing a wallet, make sure to check off some pointers from your list such as:

  • Size – Card slots and space to carry all your valuables that you need in a regular day.
  • Space – Spacious enough to accommodate everything without looking bulky. Features bi-fold, trifold, or money clipper designs as per your need.
  • Looks – Has a minimalist yet stylish look to amp up your looks.
  • Material – Make material is strong enough to withstand everyday wear and tear. Do not be biased with material, go for whatever suits you. It can be genuine leather, PU leather, or a card holder.
  • Advanced technology- RFID blocking and other integrated technology that keeps your valuable safe is a bonus.

Best Offers for Wallets

📢 Hungry for more deals? Visit CashKaro stores for best cashback deals & online products to save up to ₹15,000 per month. Download the app - Android & iOS to get free ₹25 bonus Cashback!
Making sense of the urban rush while enjoying the essence of simplicity; she lives life, one yoga asana at a time. Juggling between biosciences and writing is a daily ritual for her. Nothing else brings more joy to her than the little things in life - trying new cuisines, discovering random Spotify playlists, exploring the less-trodden streets. When not writing, you can catch her revisiting The Office, eating cakes, or sleeping.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

11 + eighteen =