Standard Chartered Customer Care Number: Standard Chartered Bank Contact Number & Helpline Complaint No.

0
1967
Standard Chartered Customer Care Number

Standard Chartered is a banking and financial services company headquartered in London. It was founded in 1969. It was formed by the merger of two banks, ‘The Chartered Bank of India, Australia and China’, and ‘Standard Bank of British South Africa’. Today, the bank provides their unmatched services in over 70 countries of the world.

Save: Standard Chartered Platinum Elite Credit Card | Apply For Standard Chartered Credit Card


Standard Chartered Customer Care Number

Details Standard Chartered Customer Care Number
Standard Chartered Customer Care Number 6601 4444 / 3940 4444
Standard Chartered Premium Banking Customer Care Number 6601 1500 / 3940 1500
Standard Chartered Business Banking Customer Care Number 3940 1616 / 6601 1616

 


Standard Chartered Helpline & Complaint No. (Personal Banking City Specific)

City Customer Care Number
Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune 6601 4444 / 3940 4444
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Cochin / Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Indore, Jaipur, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Nagpur, Patna , Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara 6601 444 / 3940 4444
Gurgaon, Noida 011 – 39404444 / 011 – 66014444
Jalgaon, Guwahati, Cuttack, Mysore, Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam, Mathura, Proddatur, Dehradun, Saharanpur 1800 345 1000
(For domestic dialing within India only)
Siliguri 1800 345 5000
(For domestic dialing within India only)

 


Standard Chartered Contact Numbers & Toll Free Numbers (NRI)

Country Customer Care Number
Bahrain 80801129
United Arab Emirtates 8000177750
Hong Kong 800905108
Singapore 8001012407
Malaysia 1800815063
United Kingdom 08081019144
Philippines 180011101121
United States of America (New York) 8773021657
Canada 8772185618


Standard Chartered Customer Care SMS Number

You can send your queries via SMS to 9980033333

Standard Chartered assures 24/7 assistance to their customers via SMS.

Also See: Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care Number


Standard Chartered Customer Care Email

For online inquiry, send an email to customer.care@sc.com

Learn How To: Track Standard Chartered Credit Card Application

Check out Standard Chartered Offers


Other Bank’s Customer Care Numbers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

four × 4 =